Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01803 853332 Top-email2x Email us Top-subscribe2x Subscribe Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Yacht Racing / Winter Racing Schedule / Golden Leaf Series Results
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Yacht Racing / Winter Racing Schedule / Golden Leaf Series Results

Golden Leaf Series Results

Sailwave results for 2018-2019 Golden Leaf Series at Brixham Yacht Club 2019
venue burgee

2018-2019 Golden Leaf Series

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:19 on January 29, 2019

2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Golden Leaf R1
7 Oct 18
Golden Leaf R2
14 Oct 18
Golden Leaf R3
21 Oct 18
Golden Leaf R5
4 Nov 18
Total Nett
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.041 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 12.0 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri2 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.854 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 22.0 11.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist 32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.888 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 12.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.875 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 25.0 14.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 1.011 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 28.0 17.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.044 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 29.0 18.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.832 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 31.0 20.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 0.742 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 23.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.776 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 25.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aquarian Quest 8781 BYC Sacha Hagar 0.943 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Manequin 4768 BYC Greg Milner 1.024 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Spirited Away 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 1.011 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Paracelsus 8307 BYC Nick Holden 0.976 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Xcellent 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.013 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

Golden Leaf R1 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 7 Oct 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.044     1:43:55 1:48:29 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri2 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.854     2:16:50 1:56:51 0:09:48 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 0.742     2:39:30 1:58:21 0:13:17 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.846     2:39:20 2:14:48 0:31:06 4.0

Golden Leaf R2 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 14 Oct 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist 32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.883     1:14:34 1:05:51 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.067     1:07:39 1:12:11 0:05:57 2.0

Golden Leaf R3 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 21 Oct 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri2 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.857     1:24:03 1:12:02 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.966     1:20:27 1:17:43 0:05:53 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.821     1:34:50 1:17:51 0:07:06 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist 32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.883     1:29:36 1:19:07 0:08:01 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.845     1:36:30 1:21:33 0:11:15 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.039     1:22:29 1:25:42 0:13:09 6.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.067     1:20:56 1:26:21 0:13:26 7.0

Golden Leaf R5 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 4 Nov 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Place Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.043 1 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.071 2 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.777 3 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.980 4 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.849 5 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.832 6 6.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist 32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.891 7 7.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri2 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.879 8 8.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 0.743 9 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11

www.brixhamyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com

Downloads

Last updated 14:49 on 14 February 2019

Top-facebook2x
© 2019 Brixham Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager